CARDINALS AT THE PROFESSIONAL LEVEL

THAD CHADDRICK 

CLASS OF 1989

MONTREAL EXPOS

STEVE MARTIN

CLASS OF 1992

HOUSTON ASTROS

MATT BRYANT

CLASS OF 1994

GIANTS, BUCS, COLTS, FALCONS (NFL)

DAN FLETCHER

CLASS OF 2000

CINCINNATI REDS 

DEREK BLACKSHER

CLASS OF 2002

FLORIDA MARLINS, WINGNUTS, AIR HOGS, SKEETERS, TORONTO BLUEJAYS

KEVIN ANGELLE

CLASS OF 2006

TEXAS RANGERS, PHILADELPHIA PHILLIES, WINGNUTS

JOHNNY DISHON

CLASS OF 2007

MILWAUKEE BREWERS

JADEN DILLON

CLASS OF 2008

ATLANTA BRAVES

CALEB KELLOGG

CLASS OF 2010

BALTIMORE ORIOLES


















         JAKE LEMOINE

        

          Class of 2012

         Texas Rangers 

COLLEGIATE PLAYERS

1960s
 1970s
'67 CHARLIE MILLER, PANOLA, TRINITY U
 '73 TERRY HUTTO, RANGER
'67 STEVE WORSTER, TEXAS
 '73 ROGER EASTERLING, RANGER
'68 JOHNNY MILLER, PANOLA, TRINITY U
 '73 WAYNE MEEKS, NICHOLS ST
 '74 TERRY BRIDGERS, BLINN, LAMAR U
 
 '75 CHARLES HILLEBRANDT, LAMAR U
 
 '77 KIM BRYANT, ANGELINA, MCNEESE ST
 
 '77 JIM SHAW, GALVESTON, MCNEESE ST
 
 '79 JEFF ANDERSON, ALVIN
 
 '79 KEVIN BERGERON, NORTHWOOD, NELA
1980s
 1990s
'80 PAT MEEKS, ANGELINA, LA TECH
'90 BO MIRES, LAMAR
'80 BILLY BRYANT, MCNEESE ST
'91 JERRY WIEGREFFE, GALVESTON
'82 CHRIS TIBBITTS, ALVIN
'91 JASON SMALLEY, SFA
'82 H.D. CHAMBERS, ALVIN, LAMAR U
'92 ERIC JOANSSON, NORTHEAST TEXAS, BLINN, ULL  
'83 AARON HOLLIER, NORTHWOOD
'92 STEVE MARTIN, MCNEESE, LEE
'84 TONY GUILLORY, NORTHWOOD, OKLAHOMA
'92 SHANE REYENGA, LAMAR
 
'93 JASON RICHARDS, TEXAS A&M, PANOLA, RICE
 
'93 SHANNON SANDERS, GALVESTON
 
'93 CHARLIE MILLER, NORTHEAST TX HENDERSON STATE
 
'93 KURT ROY, LON MORRIS, PANOLA
 
'93 WES ABLE, LAMAR
 
'94 MATT BRYANT, LON MORRIS, BAYLOR 
 
'94 DARON BENOIT, WHARTON
 
'95 JAY CARPENTER, BACONE COLLEGE
 
'96 RYAN JOHANSSON, BACONE COLLEGE
 
'96 SLADE WATTS, RANGER, TARLETON
 
'96 CRAIG DARDER, RANGER, TARLETON
 
'98 CALE WATTS, TARLETON
 
'98 CLAY RICHARDS, PANOLA
 
'99 MARK CROREY, MID AMERICA COLLEGE
 
'99 TREY LATIOLAIS, SOUTHWESTERN
 
'99 JOSH SANDERS, SOUTHWESTERN
2000s
 2010s
'00 DUSTIN EVERETT, HARDING UNIVERSITY
 '10 MATT HICKS, ULL
'00 JUSTIN TEGGE, ST. EDWARDS
 '10 JOSEPH ROBERTSON, CISCO, RICHLAND
'01 TYLER HAYES, LA TECH
 '10 CALEB KELLOGG, ULL, TAMPA
'01 DANIEL RUIZ, WHARTON
 '12 CAMERON DISHON, OLE MISS
'02 DEREK BLACKSHEAR, PANOLA, MCNEESE
 '12 ZACH SMITH, ANGELINA, A&M-KINGSVILLE
'02 LUTHER SANDERS, BLINN
 '12 JAKE LEMOINE, HOUSTON
'03 JAMEY KNIGHT, DALLAS BAPTIST
 '12 MATT MENARD, BAYLOR
'05 HUNTER HAYES, MCNEESE
 '13 HAYDEN GUIDRY, ULL, LSU-EUNICE, MCNEESE
'05 BJ MYERS, NORTHWESTERN, WAYLAND BAPTIST, ANGELINA
 '13 BRYCE SAMPERE, TEMPLE
'05 DARRELL STEVENS, MCNEESE, UH-VICTORIA
 '13 DANIEL FAULK, MARION MILITARY, Northeastern St (OK)
'06 CODY SPARKS, TULANE
 '14 HUNTER UZZLE, PANOLA, Eastern Oklahoma, Northwestern St
'06 KEVIN ANGELLE, SAN JAC, LAMAR
 '14 BLAINE HUFF, GALVESTON
'06 RORY SCALES, UH-VICTORIA
 '14 BLAINE MCELDUFF, VERNON
'06 AJ HECKER, A&M-KINGSVILLE
  '15 CHASE SHUGART, TEXAS
'06 DERRICK COLEMAN, LAMAR, PANOLA, UH-VICTORIA
  '16 TOD MCDOWELL, LAMAR
'07 JOHNNY DISHON, LSU
  '16 KYLE BERGERON, INCARNATE WORD
'07 JEFF STRINGER, PANOLA
  '16 RILEY HARRIS, CONCORDIA
'08 JADEN DILLON, MCNEESE, A&M-KINGSVILLE
  '16 TANNER DOROIN, PANOLA
'08 CASEY JACKSON, MIDLAND, HARDIN-SIMMONS
  '16 AUSTIN FITTS, UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTHWEST (NM)
 
  '16 DERICK DEARING, LAMAR
 
 
 
 

CALENDAR

Saturday, Feb 25 at 2:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Saturday, Feb 25 at 4:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Monday, Feb 27 at 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday, Feb 28 at 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

PHOTOS

Recent Blog Entries